au degré près

Portuguese translation: temperatura ideal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:au degré près
Portuguese translation:temperatura ideal
Entered by: Ivana de Sousa Santos

21:51 Nov 23, 2006
French to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: au degré près
"La chambre est équipée d'une climatisation qui permet de régler la température au degré près vous assurant un bon sommeil"
Ivana de Sousa Santos
Portugal
temperatura ideal
Explanation:
Uma ideia...

Na frase:
...equipado com um sistema de climatização que permite alcançar/obter a temperatura ideal...
Selected response from:

CristinaPereira
Grading comment
Obrigada pelas sugestões. :0)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4com precisão, precisamente, à precisão do grau
Henrique Magalhaes
4temperatura ideal
CristinaPereira


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
temperatura ideal


Explanation:
Uma ideia...

Na frase:
...equipado com um sistema de climatização que permite alcançar/obter a temperatura ideal...

CristinaPereira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Obrigada pelas sugestões. :0)

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
com precisão, precisamente, à precisão do grau


Explanation:
que premite regular a temperatura com precisão / precisamente/ à precisão do grau

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 29




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search