International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

nos commissaire aux comptes début décembre

Portuguese translation: Revisor oficial de contas

14:49 Nov 29, 2006
French to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: nos commissaire aux comptes début décembre
Nous avons besoin de ces informations dans le cadre du passage de
nos commissaire aux comptes début décembre 2006.
Sonia Almeida
Portuguese translation:Revisor oficial de contas
Explanation:
diria assim
Selected response from:

Magali de Vitry
Grading comment
Obrigada!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Revisor oficial de contas
Magali de Vitry
5auditores fiscais
Deoceli MENDES


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
auditores fiscais


Explanation:
de nossos auditores fiscais, em início de dezembro.

para commissaire aux comptes, se for contrato, pode também ser
auditores estatutários.
Bom trabalho.

Deoceli MENDES
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commissaire aux comptes
Revisor oficial de contas


Explanation:
diria assim

Magali de Vitry
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes: Connus comme les ROC chez nous.
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search