Empiècement Empiècement

Portuguese translation: encaixe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:empiècement
Portuguese translation:encaixe
Entered by: Ines Matos

16:14 Feb 16, 2012
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: Empiècement Empiècement
Não tenho mais contexto. Foi traduzido em inglês por "patch".
Gil Costa
Portugal
encaixe
Explanation:
encaixe
Selected response from:

Ines Matos
Spain
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5encaixe
Ines Matos
4Encaixe
sflor (X)
3crescença
Stephan Darmani


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
crescença


Explanation:
do iate..


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Stephan Darmani
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
encaixe


Explanation:
encaixe

Ines Matos
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Obrigado!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Encaixe


Explanation:
Se o contexto é esse, então é este o termo pelo dicionário que indiquei na "discussão".

"Medir na horizontal, do início do encaixe do braço até..."

http://www.burdastyle.pt/trends/tipps-tricks/tirar-medidas-c...

sflor (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search