côté irisé

Portuguese translation: lado irisado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:côté irisé
Portuguese translation:lado irisado
Entered by: Gil Costa

16:20 Feb 16, 2012
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: côté irisé
côté irisé/mat.

Sem mais contexto.
Gil Costa
Portugal
lado irisado
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Stephan Darmani
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5face irisada / parte irisada
Ines Matos
4lado/aspecto irisado/matizado
sflor (X)
4lado irisado
Stephan Darmani
3lado frisado
Bruno Fonseca


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lado irisado


Explanation:
**

Stephan Darmani
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lado/aspecto irisado/matizado


Explanation:
irisé: irisado, às cores ou colorido, matizado.
Diria, dependendo do pouco contexto que o Gil tem, aspecto matizado, ou lado irisado.
Espero que ajude.


    Reference: http://www.priberam.pt/dlpo/default.aspx?pal=irisado
sflor (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
face irisada / parte irisada


Explanation:
face irisada ou parte irisada

Ines Matos
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 39

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lado frisado


Explanation:
sug.

Bruno Fonseca
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search