tablette

Portuguese translation: tabuleiro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tablette
Portuguese translation:tabuleiro
Entered by: Gil Costa

19:09 Feb 20, 2012
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Instruções de montagem cadeira alta
French term or phrase: tablette
Réglage de profondeur de la tablette 4 positions

Large tablette compartimentée

Tournez les deux boutons situés sous la tablette

Faire coulisser la tablette
Gil Costa
Portugal
tabuleiro
Explanation:
é uma cadeira para bebés?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2012-02-20 19:12:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.zippy.pt/Product/Detail/cadeira-de-mesa-chicco_08...
Selected response from:

Vanessa Grilate
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Tablet
cecile alves
3 +2tabuleiro
Vanessa Grilate
4batente
Nathalie Tomaz
3mesinha
yves la


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tablet


Explanation:
http://www.worten.pt/ProductList.aspx?oid=30|47815&c=2657292

cecile alves
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  e_marisa: É um tablet para acesso à internet equipado com uma tela de 4.1 polegadas e com um sistema operativo baseado em Linux
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada Emmarisa :-D

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tabuleiro


Explanation:
é uma cadeira para bebés?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2012-02-20 19:12:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.zippy.pt/Product/Detail/cadeira-de-mesa-chicco_08...

Vanessa Grilate
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Obrigado!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sim, é uma cadeira para bebés. Obrigado!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Matos
5 mins
  -> Obrigada Ines!

agree  Martine COTTARD
9 mins
  -> Obrigada Martine! ;o)

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
batente


Explanation:
sugg

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day 58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mesinha


Explanation:


yves la
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search