pincement

Portuguese translation: entalamento

13:15 Nov 29, 2016
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: pincement
Trata-se da descrição de uma trotinete.

Ne convient pas aux enfants de moins de 8 ans, risque de chute ou pincement.

Estou na dúvida de como traduzir o termo neste contexto.
Sugestões?
Obrigada
Naiana Bueno (X)
France
Portuguese translation:entalamento
Explanation:
sugestão

E porque não traduzir simplesment por "lesão" (mais geral) ?
Selected response from:

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Grading comment
Obrigada Nathalie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2entalamento
Nathalie Tomaz
3 +1captura de membros/partes do corpo nas partes móveis
Luís Hernan Mendoza


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entalamento


Explanation:
sugestão

E porque não traduzir simplesment por "lesão" (mais geral) ?

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigada Nathalie!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Lesão é uma ótima opção!

Asker: Obrigada!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sindia Alves
29 mins
  -> Obrigada !

agree  expressisverbis
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada !

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
captura de membros/partes do corpo nas partes móveis


Explanation:
Sug.

Quando deparado com o mesmo problema adotei essa solução.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 minutes (2016-11-29 13:44:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gostei da solução!

Luís Hernan Mendoza
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 121
Notes to answerer
Asker: E se eu colocar: risco de prender partes do corpo?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis: Também é outra opção.
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search