Rôdeur

Portuguese translation: intruso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Rôdeur
Portuguese translation:intruso
Entered by: Giselle Unti

10:48 Feb 3, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other
French term or phrase: Rôdeur
J'espère que le rôdeur de ce midi ne va pas encore pointer le bout de son nez…

Rôdeur dans le sens de rentrer dans un endroit privé et se maintenir caché (on ignore le but, peut-être seulement pour faire peur).

Merci beaucoup.
Giselle Unti
intruso
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada, acho que se encaixa melhor a sua proposta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3intruso
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Gil Costa
3Intrometido
Michela Ghislieri


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Intrometido


Explanation:
Sugestão

Michela Ghislieri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
intruso


Explanation:
.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Obrigada, acho que se encaixa melhor a sua proposta.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search