la blondeur

Portuguese translation: luminosidade

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:la blondeur
Portuguese translation:luminosidade
Entered by: Ivana de Sousa Santos

01:30 Oct 27, 2004
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: la blondeur
Hoje tudo o que é "blond" me persegue! :) Tenho mais uma expressão: "rendre à la maison la 'blondeur' d'autrefois". Dado que nas minhas outras perguntas com a palavra "blond" as sugestões foram para "claro", será que aqui deveria deixar "a claridade"?
Ivana de Sousa Santos
Portugal
luminosidade
Explanation:
uma opção em vez de claridade

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 8 hrs 33 mins (2004-10-29 10:04:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mantenho a resposta
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada,aos 2 colegas, em particular à Lígia.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3juventude
JCG
4 +2luminosidade
Ligia Dias Costa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
juventude


Explanation:
Optaria por "juventude" devolver a juventude da casa

JCG
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire: Acho que será mesmo isso
4 hrs

agree  Cosmonipolita
5 hrs

agree  Ana Almeida
7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
luminosidade


Explanation:
uma opção em vez de claridade

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 8 hrs 33 mins (2004-10-29 10:04:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mantenho a resposta

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada,aos 2 colegas, em particular à Lígia.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
1 day 3 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Sara Santa Clara
1 day 59 mins
  -> Obrigada




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search