vannes cadenassables

Portuguese translation: válvulas/torneiras trancàveis (com cadeado)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:vannes cadenassables
Portuguese translation:válvulas/torneiras trancàveis (com cadeado)
Entered by: cristina estanislau

20:45 Aug 8, 2007
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
French term or phrase: vannes cadenassables
Dès l'origine, on installera des dispositifs de séparation comportant un moyen de condamnation intégré (vannes cadenassables, ...etc.).
Sonia Almeida
válvulas/torneiras trancàveis (com cadeado)
Explanation:
sug
Selected response from:

cristina estanislau
Grading comment
Obrigada às duas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4válvulas/torneiras trancàveis (com cadeado)
cristina estanislau
4válvulas corrediças com (equipadas de) cadeados
Martine COTTARD


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
válvulas corrediças com (equipadas de) cadeados


Explanation:
válvulas/portinholas/comportas que podem ser fechadas com cadeados

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
válvulas/torneiras trancàveis (com cadeado)


Explanation:
sug


    Reference: http://senga000.perso.cegetel.net/pdf/M.pdf
cristina estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada às duas




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search