Propriété de charme

Portuguese translation: Vivenda/Moradia de luxo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Propriété de charme
Portuguese translation:Vivenda/Moradia de luxo
Entered by: Isabel Gamito

19:58 Mar 3, 2007
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Real Estate / Type de propriété
French term or phrase: Propriété de charme
Comment traduire «propriété de charme» en portugais?

Merci d'avance!
Sandrinha
Vivenda/Moradia de luxo
Explanation:
Vivenda/Moradia de luxo
Selected response from:

Isabel Gamito
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Obrigada Isabel, de facto no contexto do anúncio, essa é a tradução apropriada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hotel de charme/propriedade de charme
Mariana Moreira
4Vivenda/Moradia de luxo
Isabel Gamito


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hotel de charme/propriedade de charme


Explanation:
A 1ª hipótese caso se trate de uma unidade hoteleira, a 2ª caso seja um local

:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada Mariana


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  paula cruz
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paula

agree  Cristina Santos
14 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cristina

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vivenda/Moradia de luxo


Explanation:
Vivenda/Moradia de luxo


    Reference: http://www.imatico.lu/moradia/algarve_vivendas_moradiasluxo_...
Isabel Gamito
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada Isabel, de facto no contexto do anúncio, essa é a tradução apropriada




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search