exemplarité acquise

Portuguese translation: excelência adquirida

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:exemplarité acquise
Portuguese translation:excelência adquirida
Entered by: Teresa Borges

23:15 Oct 9, 2011
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / Navios
French term or phrase: exemplarité acquise
Olá colegas,

Mais um termo e aqui está o contexto, trata-se de um evento náutico:

"L’objectif est d’aider les centres nautiques et les ports de plaisance à mieux connaître les caractéristiques environnementales de leurs établissements (performances énergétiques, consommations, …), à trouver des solutions pour limiter l’impact des activités nautiques sur l’environnement, à acquérir des notions et des outils contribuant à la protection de l'environnement, à amener les professionnels à se questionner et à modifier durablement leur pratique, à communiquer sur l’exemplarité acquise."

Muito obrigado.
Um abraço.
Daniel Pestana
Portugal
excelência adquirida
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt):

(...) a integração de todas as actividades europeias sobre a fusão contribuiu largamente para a posição de excelência adquirida pela investigação europeia neste domínio a nível mundial.
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2excelência adquirida
Teresa Borges
4habilidades/competências exemplares adquiridas
Luís Hernan Mendoza
4boas práticas adquiridas
Gil Costa
3exemplaridade/exemplo adquirido/obtido/conquistado/ganho/conseguido/alcançado
Edna Almeida


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
habilidades/competências exemplares adquiridas


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Luís Hernan Mendoza
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigado Luís.


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exemplaridade/exemplo adquirido/obtido/conquistado/ganho/conseguido/alcançado


Explanation:
.

Edna Almeida
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigado Edna.


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
excelência adquirida


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt):

(...) a integração de todas as actividades europeias sobre a fusão contribuiu largamente para a posição de excelência adquirida pela investigação europeia neste domínio a nível mundial.
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...


Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigado Teresa.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Matos
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Inês!

agree  Carlos Soares
3 days 18 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Carlos!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boas práticas adquiridas


Explanation:
*

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigado Gil, e já agora, muitos parabéns :-)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search