Exit le cliché du ténébreux qui fait la tête

Portuguese translation: Deixe de lado a postura de malvado teimoso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Exit le cliché du ténébreux qui fait la tête
Portuguese translation:Deixe de lado a postura de malvado teimoso
Entered by: Gil Costa

16:13 Feb 27, 2011
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Texto de incentivo ao sorriso
French term or phrase: Exit le cliché du ténébreux qui fait la tête
"Exit le cliché du ténébreux qui fait la tête ou de la solitaire déprimée en quête d’un sauveur ! Votre attitude doit refléter votre personnalité, votre joie..."
Gil Costa
Portugal
Deixe de lado a postura de malvado teimoso
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Michelle de Abreu Aio
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Deixe de lado a postura de malvado teimoso
Michelle de Abreu Aio
4Fora com o chiché de austeridade tenebrosa
Leonor Abeca (X)
4deixe a imagem do tenebroso que se faz fino
Teresa Borges
4Saia do clichê do furioso mau-humorado...
Giselle Unti


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Saia do clichê do furioso mau-humorado...


Explanation:
Sug.

Giselle Unti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deixe a imagem do tenebroso que se faz fino


Explanation:
Diria assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Deixe de lado a postura de malvado teimoso


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Michelle de Abreu Aio
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigado!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fora com o chiché de austeridade tenebrosa


Explanation:
Só outra sugestão

Leonor Abeca (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search