richesses humaines

Portuguese translation: capital humano

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:richesses humaines
Portuguese translation:capital humano
Entered by: Tina Duarte

18:36 Dec 12, 2012
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
French term or phrase: richesses humaines
"Richesses Humaines"

Trata-se de um título num sítio de uma empresa. Não disponho de informação sobre o conteúdo deste item.
Tina Duarte
Portugal
capital humano
Explanation:
outra sugestão. Sem contexto tudo é chute!
Selected response from:

Roger Chadel
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3capital humano
Roger Chadel
4património humano
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
património humano


Explanation:
Sem + contexto...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
capital humano


Explanation:
outra sugestão. Sem contexto tudo é chute!

Roger Chadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita: Bonne suggestion. Je n'ai pas mieux !
11 mins
  -> merci !

agree  Gil Costa
17 mins
  -> Obrigado, Gil

agree  Dominique Fourcroy
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search