XXX a été breveté par YYY

Portuguese translation: patenteado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:breveté
Portuguese translation:patenteado
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

18:25 Jun 12, 2007
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Telecom(munications) / Développeur de mobilités
French term or phrase: XXX a été breveté par YYY
La traduction en portugais m'échappe.
PT-PT svp.
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
foi patenteado
Explanation:
sem mais contexto
Selected response from:

Marie Gomes
Grading comment
Merci Marie pour votre réponse et à tous pour vos réponses et commentaires!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4foi patenteado
Marie Gomes
4 +1XXX foi habilitado por YYY
Katarina Peters
3XXX foi licenciada por YYY
Clauwolf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
XXX foi habilitado por YYY


Explanation:
deve ser isso, por falta de mais contexto...

Katarina Peters
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Federhen: Concordo con Katarina
3 mins
  -> Obrigada, Marco!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
XXX foi licenciada por YYY


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
foi patenteado


Explanation:
sem mais contexto

Marie Gomes
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Marie pour votre réponse et à tous pour vos réponses et commentaires!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Salama: S'il s'agit d'une formule, d'un produit, d'une machine, dispositif... oui!
10 mins
  -> merci Diana

agree  Sandrinha: Je pense comme toi Diana
12 mins
  -> merci sandrine

agree  Elisabete Coutinho
1 hr
  -> merci coutinhoea

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
1 hr
  -> merci Henrique




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search