journées-métier

Portuguese translation: jornadas de saidas profissionais

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:journées-métier
Portuguese translation:jornadas de saidas profissionais
Entered by: tierri pimpao

13:59 Jun 13, 2007
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / développeur de mobilités
French term or phrase: journées-métier
organisation de "journées-métier"

Penso que são jornadas mas não estou a ver como devo traduzir...
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
jornadas de saidas profissionais
Explanation:
pode ser isso mas depende do contexto
Selected response from:

tierri pimpao
France
Grading comment
Merci Tierri et à tous pour vos propositions.
Martine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3jornadas de saidas profissionais
tierri pimpao
4 +2jornadas profissionais
LMCO
3 +2jornadas do emprego
Aida Gabriel
4jornadas de trabalho/dias de trabalho
Mariana Moreira
3jornadas vocacionais
Katarina Peters


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jornadas de trabalho/dias de trabalho


Explanation:
uma sugestão:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
jornadas de saidas profissionais


Explanation:
pode ser isso mas depende do contexto

tierri pimpao
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Tierri et à tous pour vos propositions.
Martine

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joana Simão: também me parece "jornadas de saídas profissionais"
1 min
  -> obrigado

agree  rhandler
18 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Fernando Fonseca
32 mins
  -> obrigado

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
jornadas do emprego


Explanation:
Depende do contexto.

Aida Gabriel
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Delgado
3 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Marie Gomes
2 hrs
  -> obrigado

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jornadas vocacionais


Explanation:
talvez

Katarina Peters
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
jornadas profissionais


Explanation:
Quase a mesma coisa do que já foi dito, mas eu diria assim.


    Reference: http://www.esamc.br/noticias_ler.aspx?IDNoticia=1988
    Reference: http://www.anbioq.org/node/39
LMCO
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Serra
1 hr
  -> Obrigada.

agree  Elisabete Coutinho
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search