Vu de face

Portuguese translation: visto de frente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Vu de face
Portuguese translation:visto de frente
Entered by: Isabel Maria Almeida

16:16 Apr 19, 2009
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
French term or phrase: Vu de face
Vu de face, effectuer la mesure de tension sur le pôle de droite du bornier.

"Vu de face" quer dizer: visto de lado/perfil??? Obrigada!
Carla Lopes
Portugal
visto de frente
Explanation:
é isto
Selected response from:

Isabel Maria Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Ah claro! Isto de trabalhar ao domingo tem muito que se lhe diga, fico com os neurónios queimados... Obrigada, Isabel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2visto de frente
Isabel Maria Almeida
5vista frontal
Sandrinha


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
visto de frente


Explanation:
é isto

Isabel Maria Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ah claro! Isto de trabalhar ao domingo tem muito que se lhe diga, fico com os neurónios queimados... Obrigada, Isabel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins
12 mins

agree  Lúcia Leitão
2 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vista frontal


Explanation:
pessoalmente, prefiro «vista frontal»...
assim como «vista lateral», «vista traseira».

Sandrinha
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search