baladeur

Portuguese translation: leitor portátil

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:baladeur
Portuguese translation:leitor portátil
Entered by: Tina Duarte

17:07 Jul 30, 2010
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
French term or phrase: baladeur
Baladeur de video
Tina Duarte
Portugal
leitor portátil
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5MP4
Ronnay Marques
4 +1leitor portátil
Teresa Borges
4 +1MP4
Maria Fernando Lisboa
3vídeo portatil
Nicole Viegas


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
MP4


Explanation:
http://www.interney.net/shop/mp4-philips-go-gear-2gb/

http://www.google.pt/imgres?imgurl=http://online.carrefour.f...

Maria Fernando Lisboa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Alice
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leitor portátil


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Assureira
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sara!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vídeo portatil


Explanation:
sug.

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Native speaker of: French

45 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
MP4


Explanation:
MP3 pra musica
MP4 musica e video

Ronnay Marques
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search