écoute-bébé

Portuguese translation: intercomunicador (para bebé)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:écoute-bébé
Portuguese translation:intercomunicador (para bebé)
Entered by: Gil Costa

11:47 Jun 28, 2012
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
French term or phrase: écoute-bébé
«Nous vous remercions d’avoir acheté l’écoute-bébé XXX»

«L’écoute-bébé est équipé de la technologie numérique D.E.C.T.»

Obrigado, desde já, pela ajuda!
Gil Costa
Portugal
intercomunicador (para bebé)
Explanation:
É o que uso em casa, de momento... :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2012-06-28 11:57:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.philips.pt/c/avent-saude-e-monitorizacao/scd510_0...

"Intercomunicador DECT para bebé"
Selected response from:

Astrid Höltken
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3intercomunicador (para bebé)
Astrid Höltken
4 +1babá eletrônica
Emiliano Pantoja


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
intercomunicador (para bebé)


Explanation:
É o que uso em casa, de momento... :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2012-06-28 11:57:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.philips.pt/c/avent-saude-e-monitorizacao/scd510_0...

"Intercomunicador DECT para bebé"


    Reference: http://www.chicco.pt/ProdutosChicco/Seguran%c3%a7a.aspx
Astrid Höltken
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Matos
9 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Dominique Fourcroy
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Maria Eneida
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
babá eletrônica


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minutos (2012-06-28 12:01:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bondfaro.com.br/baba-eletronica.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 minutos (2012-06-28 12:02:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dican.com.br/produtos/detProd.asp?idProd=1

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Rocha, CT: Para o Brasil, a expressão é essa.
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search