planter

Portuguese translation: não responder

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:planter
Portuguese translation:não responder
Entered by: Teresa Borges

13:04 Aug 8, 2014
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
French term or phrase: planter
Le programme a planté.
Nathalie Tomaz
France
não responder
Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2não responder
Teresa Borges
5 +1O programa bloqueou
Eurico Ventu (X)
5travar
Christian Pierre Kasper


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
não responder


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Mamede
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Isabelle!

agree  Giselle Unti
20 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Giselle!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
O programa bloqueou


Explanation:
«Planter» significa bloquear, deixar de funcionar.

Eurico Ventu (X)
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giselle Unti: Desculpe, errei ao clicar aqui, concordo com a resposta de Teresa Borges.
20 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
travar


Explanation:
"o programa travou" diria-se no Brasil

Christian Pierre Kasper
Brazil
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search