jetons de licences

Portuguese translation: tokens de licenças

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:jetons de licences
Portuguese translation:tokens de licenças
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

13:35 Aug 8, 2014
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
French term or phrase: jetons de licences
Il n'y a plus de jetons de licences à ce moment, ou le module DBMUX est stoppé ou la DB Contact Center est stoppée.
Nathalie Tomaz
France
tokens de licenças
Explanation:
Jetons são códigos de autenticação. Em português do Brasil, utiliza-se o termo token, do inglês.
Selected response from:

Stephania Matousek
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tokens de licenças
Stephania Matousek
4licenças flexíveis
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
licenças flexíveis


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

19 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tokens de licenças


Explanation:
Jetons são códigos de autenticação. Em português do Brasil, utiliza-se o termo token, do inglês.


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/Language/en-US/Search.aspx
Stephania Matousek
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search