rappel de l\'actualité

Portuguese translation: resumo de notícias do dia / da semana

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:rappel de l\'actualité
Portuguese translation:resumo de notícias do dia / da semana
Entered by: Stephania Matousek

11:16 Apr 18, 2016
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Telecom(munications) / télévision
French term or phrase: rappel de l\'actualité
expressão frequente para relembrar as noticias do dia
tierri pimpao
France
resumo de notícias do dia / da semana
Explanation:
Outra sugestão

http://blogs.oglobo.globo.com/blog-do-moreno/post/resumo-de-...

http://www.jj.com.br/m/noticias-8018-veja-o-resumo-de-notici...
Selected response from:

Stephania Matousek
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2resumo de notícias do dia / da semana
Stephania Matousek
3 +1em foco
Teresa Borges
3 +1últimas notícias
Luís Hernan Mendoza


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
últimas notícias


Explanation:
Sug. para PTbr

Luís Hernan Mendoza
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis: Ou "notícias de última hora", que são actualizadas.
4 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
resumo de notícias do dia / da semana


Explanation:
Outra sugestão

http://blogs.oglobo.globo.com/blog-do-moreno/post/resumo-de-...

http://www.jj.com.br/m/noticias-8018-veja-o-resumo-de-notici...

Stephania Matousek
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mauro Lando: certinho
41 mins
  -> Obrigada, Mauro!

agree  expressisverbis: Ou "síntese informativa": http://www.rtp.pt/programa/tv/p24325 Vai para o gloss. ;)
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sandra! Sim!! :)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
em foco


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt), com alguma liberdade...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis: "Em destaque"... até temos um pequeno jornal com este nome.
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sandra!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search