Débrouillard, bidouille et système D

Portuguese translation: Despachado, habilidoso e desenrascado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Débrouillard, bidouille et système D
Portuguese translation:Despachado, habilidoso e desenrascado

16:35 Nov 30, 2017
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-12-04 09:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / quizz
French term or phrase: Débrouillard, bidouille et système D
"Autonome et débrouillard, bidouille et système D sont au cœur de ton quotidien."

Estou com falta de inspiração....:)
tierri pimpao
France
Despachado, habilidoso e desenrascado
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt), se for informal como o texto original parece ser...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Despachado, habilidoso e desenrascado
Teresa Borges
3A capacidade de improvisar e consertar, bem como a engenhosidade
Luís Hernan Mendoza


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
A capacidade de improvisar e consertar, bem como a engenhosidade


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Luís Hernan Mendoza
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Despachado, habilidoso e desenrascado


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt), se for informal como o texto original parece ser...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mauro Lando: Bravo Teresa!
10 mins
  -> Merci, Mauro!

agree  Spiridon: Oui
14 hrs
  -> Merci, Spiridon!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search