pièce phare

Portuguese translation: peça de eleição

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pièce phare
Portuguese translation:peça de eleição
Entered by: Linda Miranda

15:24 Feb 24, 2015
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / comprar fatos de banho online
French term or phrase: pièce phare
Contexto: "Découvrez les pièces phares de la marque et tentez l’expérience du maillot romantique avec XXX (nom de la marque) !"

Penso que se pretende referir os artigos mais representativos da coleção ou os mais característicos do estilo da marca em questão.
Como dizê-lo?
(Desculpem, já não consigo pensar!)
Obrigada.
Linda Miranda
Portugal
peça de eleição
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3peça (artigo) emblemática
Teresa Borges
4 +2indispensável
Nathalie Tomaz
4peça de eleição
Gil Costa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
peça (artigo) emblemática


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes: sim ou ainda esta opção..artigos mais emblemáticos (flagship) da marca ..
10 mins
  -> Obrigada, Paulo!

agree  Nathalie Tomaz: Merci !
11 mins
  -> Obrigada, Nathalie!

agree  Sindia Alves
47 mins
  -> Obrigada, Sindia!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
indispensável


Explanation:
Descubra os indispensáveis da marca...

Diria assim

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
7 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  expressisverbis
20 mins
  -> Merci !

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peça de eleição


Explanation:
Sug.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search