le piquet de la marque

Portuguese translation: o piquê da marca

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:le piquet de la marque
Portuguese translation:o piquê da marca
Entered by: Ines Matos

15:06 Dec 1, 2016
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / mode
French term or phrase: le piquet de la marque
L'emblématique piquet de la marque et le logo marquent la pièce de l’empreinte de la maison
Merci
Pierre Lefebvre
Brazil
o piquê da marca
Explanation:
piquê= malha piquê utilizada habitualmente nos polos

http://www.hering.com.br/store/pt/p/camisa-polo-feminina-bas...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 dias (2016-12-08 09:36:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci, Pierre! ;)
Selected response from:

Ines Matos
Spain
Grading comment
Muito obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4o piquê da marca
Ines Matos
4peça da eleição
Nathalie Tomaz
3a picareta da marca
Maikon Delgado


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peça da eleição


Explanation:
a peça de eleição da marca ou então o produto principal da marca

ou ainda a peça-chave

diria assim



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2016-12-01 15:12:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_portuguese/retail/255245...

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a picareta da marca


Explanation:
não vi a logo nem nada, mas será que a frase não poderia ser lida de outro jeito? por exemplo: piquet estar conectado com emblématique e "de la marque" ser o possessivo disso?

A emblemática picareta (símbolo) da marca e a logo marcam a peça...

Maikon Delgado
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
o piquê da marca


Explanation:
piquê= malha piquê utilizada habitualmente nos polos

http://www.hering.com.br/store/pt/p/camisa-polo-feminina-bas...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 dias (2016-12-08 09:36:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci, Pierre! ;)


    Reference: http://www.hering.com.br/store/pt/p/camisa-polo-feminina-bas...
Ines Matos
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Muito obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis
10 mins
  -> Obrigada! ;)

agree  Luciana ANDRADE: A mim também me parece que seja isso. Mas então a ortografia deve ser verificada. Aqui falamos de "maille piquée" ou simplesmente "piqué". E "piquet" é outra coisa.
1 hr

agree  Gil Costa
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Gil! ;)

agree  Linda Miranda
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Linda! ;)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search