EFFET GAINAGE

Portuguese translation: camisola com compressão

05:14 Dec 12, 2016
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
French term or phrase: EFFET GAINAGE
Estamos a falar das camisolas interiores para os ciclistas.

EFFET GAINAGE DU TORSE
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
Portuguese translation:camisola com compressão
Explanation:
com compressão ou modeladora
Selected response from:

Melanie Neto
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1efeito de reforço
Teresa Borges
3 +1camisola com compressão
Melanie Neto


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
efeito de reforço


Explanation:
Seria uma das sugestões possíveis...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sandra!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
camisola com compressão


Explanation:
com compressão ou modeladora

Melanie Neto
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis: "Tecido de compressão" parece ser o termo técnico.
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search