flottement

Portuguese translation: ondulação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:flottement
Portuguese translation:ondulação
Entered by: Linda Miranda

13:56 Dec 16, 2016
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
French term or phrase: flottement
flancs en lycra full moon micro perforés pour éviter le flottement du maillot

flutuação/movimentação?
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
ondulação
Explanation:
... para evitar a ondulação da camisola
Selected response from:

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ondulação
Linda Miranda
4flutuação
Gil Costa


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flutuação


Explanation:
Diria "flutuação".

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 100

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ondulação


Explanation:
... para evitar a ondulação da camisola

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search