pochettes de protection

Portuguese translation: Estojos de proteção

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pochettes de protection
Portuguese translation:Estojos de proteção
Entered by: Claudio Machado Junior

18:48 Dec 19, 2016
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / mode
French term or phrase: pochettes de protection
Découvrez un large choix de pochettes de protection pour lecteurs MP3 XXXX.
Pierre Lefebvre
Brazil
Estojos de proteção
Explanation:
Sugestão, seguindo a regência da frase.
Selected response from:

Claudio Machado Junior
Brazil
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Estojo protetor
Tony Conde
5Estojos de proteção
Claudio Machado Junior
4capas protetoras
Rafael Romao


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capas protetoras


Explanation:
sugestão (:

http://www.apple.com/br/shop/iphone/iphone-accessories/cases...


    Reference: http://https://www.google.com.br/search?q=pochette+de+protec...
    https://www.google.com.br/search?q=capas+protetoras+leitores+de+mp3&rlz=1C1EQUG_enBR635BR635&espv=2&biw=1920&bih=974&source=lnms&tbm=isch&sa
Rafael Romao
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Estojo protetor


Explanation:
Estojo protetor

Tony Conde
Spain
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
13 hrs

agree  Claudio Machado Junior
18 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Estojos de proteção


Explanation:
Sugestão, seguindo a regência da frase.

Claudio Machado Junior
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search