rayonne

Portuguese translation: raiom / rayon

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:rayonne
Portuguese translation:raiom / rayon
Entered by: Gil Costa

13:18 Aug 4, 2017
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
French term or phrase: rayonne
Il s'agit d'une matière textile.

Merci d'avance !
Gil Costa
Portugal
raiom
Explanation:
https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Raiom

encontrei isto, mas a opção dada pela colega está correta. É a sede artificial.

Afinal Cabo Verde ou trabalho? :)
Selected response from:

Manuela Domingues
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3raiom
Manuela Domingues
3 +2fibra de seda artificial ou «rayon»
expressisverbis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
raiom


Explanation:
https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Raiom

encontrei isto, mas a opção dada pela colega está correta. É a sede artificial.

Afinal Cabo Verde ou trabalho? :)

Manuela Domingues
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis: Sim, rayon ou raiom.
2 mins

agree  Teresa Borges
14 mins

agree  Stephania Matousek
18 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fibra de seda artificial ou «rayon»


Explanation:
https://www.infopedia.pt/dicionarios/frances-portugues/rayon...

O rayon é um material têxtil artificial formado por celulose, substância vegetal, ou por compostos de celulose purificados e constitui uma fibra semissintética. Há vários processos de sintetizar rayon.
https://www.infopedia.pt/$sintese-de-uma-fibra-rayon

Penso que seja isto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2017-08-04 13:22:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Também pode escrever "raiom".
https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Raiom

expressisverbis
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Cravidao: rayon
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada Ana.

agree  Stephania Matousek
18 hrs
  -> Obrigada Stephania.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search