débrayer

Portuguese translation: desengatar

10:46 Dec 7, 2012
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
French term or phrase: débrayer
Une fois le treuillage terminé, débrayer la bobine, couper le coupe circuit.
Nathalie Tomaz
France
Portuguese translation:desengatar
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Luís Hernan Mendoza
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2desengatar
Luís Hernan Mendoza
4soltar
Roger Chadel
4desligar
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
desengatar


Explanation:
sug.

Luís Hernan Mendoza
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Pierre Kasper
37 mins

agree  Victor Santos
59 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desligar


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 27

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soltar


Explanation:
idêntico a http://www.proz.com/kudoz/5035910
Mas é versão Brasil, não sei se pode ser usado em PT-PT

Roger Chadel
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search