Benne relevables électrique

Portuguese translation: (camião) com caixa basculante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Benne relevable électrique
Portuguese translation:(camião) com caixa basculante
Entered by: Teresa Borges

14:37 Jun 13, 2014
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Bâche savoyarde
French term or phrase: Benne relevables électrique
Relatif a un véhicule léger.
Edna Almeida
Ireland
(camião) com caixa basculante
Explanation:
Diria assim em Pt(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(camião) com caixa basculante
Teresa Borges
5Carrinha de caixa aberta basculante eléctrica
Olabonjour


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(camião) com caixa basculante


Explanation:
Diria assim em Pt(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mafalda d'Orey de Faria: elétrica! porque podia ser pneumática!
39 mins
  -> Tem razão! Obrigada!

agree  Luis Alvarez
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Luís!

20 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Carrinha de caixa aberta basculante eléctrica


Explanation:
Carrinha car il s'agit d'un véhicule léger de type fourgon/fourgonnette


    Reference: http://www.renault.pt/gama/transformados/gama-veiculos-trans...
Olabonjour
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search