talonnable

Portuguese translation: de manobra do talão das agulhas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:talonnable
Portuguese translation:de manobra do talão das agulhas
Entered by: Maria Alice

16:39 Jul 6, 2015
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / aguillage
French term or phrase: talonnable
Il s'agit d'un Mécanisme Talonnable Electro-Hydraulique.

Merci de votre aide!
Maria Alice
Brazil
de manobra do talão das agulhas
Explanation:
Sugestão com base no meu entendimento do conteúdo referente a "aparelhos de mudança de via" [AMV], nas seguintes fontes:
http://iate.europa.eu/FindTermsByLilId.do?lilId=1600473&lang...
http://www.btb.termiumplus.gc.ca/tpv2alpha/alpha-fra.html?la...
http://www.portaleducacao.com.br/iniciacao-profissional/arti...
http://www.valec.gov.br/download/estudosFICO/03-Alternativas...
http://www.em.ufop.br/deciv/departamento/~gilbertofernandes/...
http://www.ebah.com.br/content/ABAAAgOcAAI/aparelhos-mudanca...
Selected response from:

Luís Hernan Mendoza
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada Luis! Um ótimo final de semana!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4calibrável
Eduardo Ramos
3de manobra do talão das agulhas
Luís Hernan Mendoza


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calibrável


Explanation:
*sugestão

mecanismo eletro-hidráulico calibrável

Eduardo Ramos
Thailand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de manobra do talão das agulhas


Explanation:
Sugestão com base no meu entendimento do conteúdo referente a "aparelhos de mudança de via" [AMV], nas seguintes fontes:
http://iate.europa.eu/FindTermsByLilId.do?lilId=1600473&lang...
http://www.btb.termiumplus.gc.ca/tpv2alpha/alpha-fra.html?la...
http://www.portaleducacao.com.br/iniciacao-profissional/arti...
http://www.valec.gov.br/download/estudosFICO/03-Alternativas...
http://www.em.ufop.br/deciv/departamento/~gilbertofernandes/...
http://www.ebah.com.br/content/ABAAAgOcAAI/aparelhos-mudanca...

Luís Hernan Mendoza
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigada Luis! Um ótimo final de semana!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search