tension parée

Portuguese translation: exuberante com (notas...)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tension parée
Portuguese translation:exuberante com (notas...)
Entered by: Teresa Borges

06:28 Apr 6, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
French term or phrase: tension parée
La finale se révèle d’une belle longueur, acidulée, en tension parée de douces notes de beurre salé. Véritable mémoire du temps, la fraicheur de ce Champagne laisse présager tout le potentiel de garde que l’on attend d’une telle cuvée.
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
exuberante com (notas...)
Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt). O Proz tem uma entrada FR-EN que aponta neste sentido (https://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_english/wine_oenology_v...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1exuberante com (notas...)
Teresa Borges
3tonalidade de adstringência
Stella Traduções


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tonalidade de adstringência


Explanation:
Sugerindo, eu diria assim, considerando que o seu contexto posteriormente falará sobre as notas do sabor.

Stella Traduções
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exuberante com (notas...)


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt). O Proz tem uma entrada FR-EN que aponta neste sentido (https://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_english/wine_oenology_v...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  itineuropa
59 mins
  -> Obrigada, Margarida!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search