CA prix de vente - CA prix initial

Romanian translation: CA pret de vanzare - CA pret initial

05:33 Oct 3, 2009
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Accounting
French term or phrase: CA prix de vente - CA prix initial
In vanzarea unui produs cu pret redus
ally_f
Romanian translation:CA pret de vanzare - CA pret initial
Explanation:
Asa am vazut pe toate etichetele.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour45 minutes (2009-10-04 06:18:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

E vorba poate de C$A? Ai mai multe detalii?
Selected response from:

loumie (X)
Switzerland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3CA pret de vanzare - CA pret initial
loumie (X)
5Computer Associates Inc
loumie (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
CA pret de vanzare - CA pret initial


Explanation:
Asa am vazut pe toate etichetele.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour45 minutes (2009-10-04 06:18:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

E vorba poate de C$A? Ai mai multe detalii?

loumie (X)
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: multumesc frumos


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Grosu
48 mins

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
7 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day 12 hrs

1 day 48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Computer Associates Inc


Explanation:
a multinational computer software???

loumie (X)
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search