PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

partenariat capitalistique croisé

Romanian translation: participatii incrucisate la capital

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:partenariat capitalistique croisé
Romanian translation:participatii incrucisate la capital
Entered by: Ligia Mihaiescu

07:13 Apr 18, 2012
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / entreprises
French term or phrase: partenariat capitalistique croisé
suite au partenariat capitalistique croisé entre l'entreprise X et l'entreprise Y, l'une contrôle majoritairement certaines filiales et l'autre - d'autres
Ligia Mihaiescu
Romania
participatii incrucisate la capital
Explanation:
capitalistique (adj.)
1.relatif au capital.
2.relatif au rapport capital / total des facteurs de production (ex. industrie fortement capitalistique = industrie qui utilise des capitaux importants).
Selected response from:

Oana Precup
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5participare reciproca la capital
roxanna76
4 +1participatii incrucisate la capital
Oana Precup


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
participatii incrucisate la capital


Explanation:
capitalistique (adj.)
1.relatif au capital.
2.relatif au rapport capital / total des facteurs de production (ex. industrie fortement capitalistique = industrie qui utilise des capitaux importants).



    Reference: http://www.hotnews.ro/stiri-arhiva-1214767-cazul-sif-urilor-...
Oana Precup
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmin Băduleţeanu
53 mins
  -> multumesc

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
participare reciproca la capital


Explanation:
în acelasi registru cu "participations croisées"

roxanna76
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search