Exigences Amonts

Romanian translation: exigențe preliminare/prealabile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Exigences Amonts
Romanian translation:exigențe preliminare/prealabile
Entered by: Sorana_M.

09:22 Oct 19, 2015
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
French term or phrase: Exigences Amonts
X valide le modèle en regard des exigences amonts attachées au modèle.
Sorana_M.
Romania
exigențe preliminare
Explanation:
http://www.btb.termiumplus.gc.ca/tpv2alpha/alpha-eng.html?la...

http://ro.bab.la/dictionar/engleza-romana/upstream

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ore (2015-10-19 12:34:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sau „exigențe prealabile”
Selected response from:

Aura Cherecheș
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3exigențe preliminare
Aura Cherecheș
3exigentele din amonte
TRAD Melina


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exigentele din amonte


Explanation:
http://despretot.info/2013/03/amonte-si-aval-definitie/
Larousse: "en amont de quelque chose: plus près de son origine"

TRAD Melina
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exigențe preliminare


Explanation:
http://www.btb.termiumplus.gc.ca/tpv2alpha/alpha-eng.html?la...

http://ro.bab.la/dictionar/engleza-romana/upstream

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ore (2015-10-19 12:34:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sau „exigențe prealabile”

Aura Cherecheș
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search