gestion de site

Romanian translation: gestionarea/administrarea spaţiului

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:gestion de site
Romanian translation:gestionarea/administrarea spaţiului
Entered by: Monica Tuduce

08:34 Sep 10, 2009
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / spalatorie auto
French term or phrase: gestion de site
Este o prezentare a unei spalatorii auto, pe module. Titlul acestui modul este "la gestion de site" si chiar nu stiu ce forma sa-i dau. Astept propunerile dvs. Multumesc.
delhia
Romania
gestionarea/administrarea spaţiului
Explanation:
Variante:
site - structură, obiectiv sau simplu spălătorie

Eu aş alege una din aceste variante.
Selected response from:

Monica Tuduce
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6gestionarea/administrarea spaţiului
Monica Tuduce
3gestionarea obiectului
Adrian Celpan


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gestionarea obiectului


Explanation:
-------

Adrian Celpan
Moldova
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
gestionarea/administrarea spaţiului


Explanation:
Variante:
site - structură, obiectiv sau simplu spălătorie

Eu aş alege una din aceste variante.

Monica Tuduce
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Colibaba
9 mins

agree  Cristina Butas
1 hr

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 hrs

agree  Adrian Celpan: cred ca varianta dvs este totuşi mai bună
2 hrs

agree  Georgiana Vasilescu (X)
2 hrs

agree  Alice Lazar
19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search