apporter des intérêts

Romanian translation: a oferi avantaje/beneficii

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:apporter des intérêts
Romanian translation:a oferi avantaje/beneficii
Entered by: Cristina Bolohan

17:01 Jan 31, 2012
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: apporter des intérêts
Ce marché gazier interne, en générant des liquidités et en apportant des intérêts et de la souplesse à la valeur marginale du gaz, crée de nouvelles opportunités d’affaires et défi nit un modèle de création de valeur.
Cristina Bolohan
Romania
a oferi avantaje/beneficii
Explanation:
Nu este vorba de un beneficiu "banesc", deci de un profit, ci de beneficii de cu totul alta natura (oportunitati de afacerii, extindere pe piata locala, ...).
Selected response from:

roxanna76
France
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5a oferi avantaje/beneficii
roxanna76
3 +1a aduce profituri
Vasile Airinei


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a aduce profituri


Explanation:
intérêt = profit ( in domeniul financiar).

O sugestie .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2012-01-31 17:45:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://hallo.ro/search.do?d=fr&l=ro&type=both&query=interet

Vasile Airinei
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ileana-Manuela Balan
15 days

22 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a oferi avantaje/beneficii


Explanation:
Nu este vorba de un beneficiu "banesc", deci de un profit, ci de beneficii de cu totul alta natura (oportunitati de afacerii, extindere pe piata locala, ...).

roxanna76
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
multumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search