transformateurs sous huile, transformateurs isolés sous résine

Romanian translation: transformatoare uscate, cu izolatia din/in rasina

10:08 Feb 3, 2012
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / transformateurs
French term or phrase: transformateurs sous huile, transformateurs isolés sous résine
transformateurs soud huile
transformateurs isolés sous résine
alessambra
Romania
Romanian translation:transformatoare uscate, cu izolatia din/in rasina
Explanation:
http://www.zucchini.ro/ro/scripts/ro/publigen/content/templa...

http://electric.oceania.ro/1378/transformatoare-uscate-cu-iz...
Selected response from:

Cristina Rogozan (X)
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4transformatoare uscate, cu izolatia din/in rasina
Cristina Rogozan (X)
4transformatoare cu ulei. tranformatoare uscate
meirs


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transformatoare cu ulei. tranformatoare uscate


Explanation:
la primul se spune sau "în ulei" sau "cu ulei"

meirs
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transformatoare uscate, cu izolatia din/in rasina


Explanation:
http://www.zucchini.ro/ro/scripts/ro/publigen/content/templa...

http://electric.oceania.ro/1378/transformatoare-uscate-cu-iz...

Cristina Rogozan (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search