butées logicielles

Romanian translation: opriri software

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:butées logicielles
Romanian translation:opriri software
Entered by: Radu DANAILA

12:38 Feb 17, 2015
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / dresseuse-centreuse des
French term or phrase: butées logicielles
Les tables numérisées sont protégées par des butées logicielles entrées en paramètres machine.
Cristina Bolohan
Romania
opriri software
Explanation:
vezi referintele de mai jos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2015-02-24 12:26:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

multumesc si eu
Selected response from:

Radu DANAILA
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5opriri software
Radu DANAILA
3poziţii limită/finale configurate cu ajutorul software-ului
Irene S.
Summary of reference entries provided
in engleza e "software stop"
Radu DANAILA

  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poziţii limită/finale configurate cu ajutorul software-ului


Explanation:
Posibil să se refere la anumite poziţii de oprire, ale căror valori-limită sunt configurate prin intermediul software-ului.

Irene S.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
opriri software


Explanation:
vezi referintele de mai jos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2015-02-24 12:26:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

multumesc si eu

Radu DANAILA
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc




Reference comments


28 mins
Reference: in engleza e "software stop"

Reference information:
Nu cred ca am intalnit vreodata termenul romanesc pentru "butées logicielles" sau "software stop", dar corespondenta intre aceste doua sintagme e clara, ea rezulta si din exemplul de mai jos:

- http://cermex.fr/produits/combines-compacts-encaissage-palet...
"Evacuation de la palette pleine en toute sécurité grâce aux butées logicielles gérées par le processeur double cœur du robot,

- http://www.cermex.com/products/combined-case-packing-and-pal...
"Outfeed of the full pallet in total safety thanks to software stops managed by the robot’s dual core processor"


Am intrebat un informatician cum s-aqr traduce in romaneste; mi-a spus: "Nici n-ai ce traduce, nu e clar?" :-))

Asadar, as zice ca e vorba de o "oprire software" (iar nu de una "hardware", care ar fi determinata de un senzor montat la capat de cursa).

Radu DANAILA
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Note to reference poster
Asker: Multumesc :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search