machine de broyage

Romanian translation: moara de laborator

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:machine de broyage
Romanian translation:moara de laborator
Entered by: Nina Iordache

10:29 Nov 8, 2018
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: machine de broyage
Le présent document décrit toutes les fonctionnalités offertes par une machine de broyage et équipée d’une interface de pilotage.
Mașina de măcinare?
Ar fi o traducere mai adecvata?
Multumesc
Cristina Bolohan
Romania
moara de laborator
Explanation:
Cred ca poate fi vorba despre asa ceva: http://www.aparaturadelaborator.ro/mori-de-laborator.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 days (2018-11-27 10:00:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Multumesc si eu! Mult succes in continuare!
Selected response from:

Nina Iordache
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1moara de laborator
Nina Iordache
4 +1distrugător documente/tocător hârtie
Carmen Ciobaca


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distrugător documente/tocător hârtie


Explanation:
https://www.officedirect.ro/tehnica-de-birou/distrugatoare-d...

https://www.price.ro/preturi_tocatoare_hartie-1664.htm


    https://www.officedirect.ro/tehnica-de-birou/distrugatoare-documente
    https://www.price.ro/preturi_tocatoare_hartie-1664.htm
Carmen Ciobaca
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TRAD Melina
8 mins
  -> Mulțumesc!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
moara de laborator


Explanation:
Cred ca poate fi vorba despre asa ceva: http://www.aparaturadelaborator.ro/mori-de-laborator.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 days (2018-11-27 10:00:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Multumesc si eu! Mult succes in continuare!

Nina Iordache
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radu DANAILA: intr-adevar, asa pare sa fie
2 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc frumos!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search