CDI

Romanian translation: contract pe durata nedeterminata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:CDI
Romanian translation:contract pe durata nedeterminata
Entered by: Cristina Chaplin

13:50 Mar 23, 2006
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Human Resources / anunt angajare
French term or phrase: CDI
Pragmatique, dynamique et rigoureux, vous avez le sens du commerce et du terrain et souhaitez vous investir pleinement dans une structure en forte expansion.
**CDI** basé à proximité de BUCAREST.
A pourvoir rapidement.
Salaire à négocier selon profil.

CDI este abrevierea pt "contrat à durée indéterminée", dar nu sunt sigura ca acesta e sensul corect in contextul de fata.
Cornelia Serban
Canada
contract pe durata nedeterminata
Explanation:
NTERFERENCE - [ Translate this page ]
... Codul rutier – Le Code de la route ;; - contract cu durata nedeterminata – contrat à durée indéterminée ;; - contract de timp partial – contrat à temps ...
http://laroumanie.free.fr/inter/new14.html -



cdi cdd si alte necunoscute - [ Translate this page ]
... fratilor? > Pe scurt: un non-cdi e un contract care nu e pe durata nedeterminata, adica e un CDD (contrat a durée déterminé). ...
http://lists.franta-romania.com/ pipermail/f-r/2002-July/003721.html - 4k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2006-03-23 14:19:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

if my 20-year-old came home and said they turned down their first job because it would mean signing a CPE, opting for unemployment or a CDI at McDonald’s instead, I would be horrified. ‘Get out there and get a job!’

http://www.franta-romania.com/node/1295
Selected response from:

Cristina Chaplin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Mulţumesc amândurora. Îmi pare rău că nu pot împărţi punctele :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2contract pe durata nedeterminata
Cristina Chaplin
3 +3contract pe durată nedeterminată
Mihaela Sinca


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
contract pe durată nedeterminată


Explanation:
da, eu cred ca asta este aici, este parte din oferta

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Butas
3 mins

agree  Bianca Fogarasi: exact asta e!
14 mins

agree  TARTEATA
1 hr

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contract pe durata nedeterminata


Explanation:
NTERFERENCE - [ Translate this page ]
... Codul rutier – Le Code de la route ;; - contract cu durata nedeterminata – contrat à durée indéterminée ;; - contract de timp partial – contrat à temps ...
http://laroumanie.free.fr/inter/new14.html -



cdi cdd si alte necunoscute - [ Translate this page ]
... fratilor? > Pe scurt: un non-cdi e un contract care nu e pe durata nedeterminata, adica e un CDD (contrat a durée déterminé). ...
http://lists.franta-romania.com/ pipermail/f-r/2002-July/003721.html - 4k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2006-03-23 14:19:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

if my 20-year-old came home and said they turned down their first job because it would mean signing a CPE, opting for unemployment or a CDI at McDonald’s instead, I would be horrified. ‘Get out there and get a job!’

http://www.franta-romania.com/node/1295

Cristina Chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mulţumesc amândurora. Îmi pare rău că nu pot împărţi punctele :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Butas
3 mins
  -> multumesc Cristina!

agree  TARTEATA
1 hr
  -> multumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search