International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

interets moratoirs

Romanian translation: dobanzi moratorii

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:interets moratoirs
Romanian translation:dobanzi moratorii
Entered by: Maricica W.

10:53 Oct 13, 2004
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: interets moratoirs
La Cour juge approprie de baser le taux des interets moratoires sur la taux d interet de la facilite de pret marginal de la Banque centrale europeenne majore de trios points de pourcentage.
cristi gontariu
dobanzi moratorii
Explanation:
5.2. La expirarea acestui termen, suma datorata administratiei care a despagubit reclamantul devine producatoare de dobanzi moratorii, respectiv 6% pe an.

Selected response from:

Maricica W.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dobanzi moratorii
Maricica W.
4 +1penalitati/penalizari pentru intarzierea platii
Dan Marasescu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interets moratoires
penalitati/penalizari pentru intarzierea platii


Explanation:
in fr e "moratoires"

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidia Matei: penalizari pentru intarzierea platii; moratoire = intarziere nejustificata in cazul unei plati sau pentru indeplinirea unei obligatii
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dobanzi moratorii


Explanation:
5.2. La expirarea acestui termen, suma datorata administratiei care a despagubit reclamantul devine producatoare de dobanzi moratorii, respectiv 6% pe an.




    Reference: http://www.clubafaceri.ro/info_article/article/1429/
Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  raoul weiss
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search