mis en cause

Romanian translation: a fi introdus în cauză

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:être mis en cause
Romanian translation:a fi introdus în cauză
Entered by: Lucica Abil

16:52 Nov 19, 2006
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / juridic
French term or phrase: mis en cause
Les requerants demanderent a etre mis en cause.
Venera Iacob
a fi introdus în cauză
Explanation:
...introdus în cauză în calitate de...
http://www.scj.ro/SE rezumate 2004/SE r 5197 2004.htm

http://www.dictionnaire-juridique.com/definition/interventio...
Selected response from:

Lucica Abil
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2a fi introdus în cauză
Lucica Abil
4introdusi in cauza
anca mesco


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
introdusi in cauza


Explanation:
Reclamantii cer sa fie introdusi in cauza


    Reference: http://www.scj.ro/SE%20rezumate%202003/SE%20r%203507%202003....
anca mesco
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
être mis en cause
a fi introdus în cauză


Explanation:
...introdus în cauză în calitate de...
http://www.scj.ro/SE rezumate 2004/SE r 5197 2004.htm

http://www.dictionnaire-juridique.com/definition/interventio...

Lucica Abil
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Multumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristiana Coblis
20 mins
  -> Mulţumesc, Cristiana!

agree  Cristina Butas
17 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Cristina!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search