faux sens

Romanian translation: sens fals

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:faux sens
Romanian translation:sens fals
Entered by: mechifire abdula

10:55 Apr 25, 2011
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Linguistics
French term or phrase: faux sens
« Faux sens, contresens, non-sens… un faux débat ? »
just_lore
sens fals
Explanation:
"sens fals,contrasens,nonsens-o polemica falsa?"
Selected response from:

mechifire abdula
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3sens fals
mechifire abdula
4 +1interpretare eronată
Cretu Elena


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sens fals


Explanation:
"sens fals,contrasens,nonsens-o polemica falsa?"

mechifire abdula
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Midland Productions
1 hr
  -> multumesc!

agree  Adela Porumbel
2 days 6 hrs
  -> multumesc!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
4 days
  -> Multumesc!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interpretare eronată


Explanation:
interpretare eronată, interpretare greşită a sensului unui cuvănt sau al unei expresii

Cretu Elena
France
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bianca Constandin
2 days 16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search