fuite d'air

Romanian translation: scăpare de aer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:fuite d\'air
Romanian translation:scăpare de aer
Entered by: Cristina Bolohan

18:17 Apr 2, 2012
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
French term or phrase: fuite d'air
avant toute utilisation des gants, il est recommandé de gonfler les gants afin de vérifier la présence d’une éventuelle fuite d'air et d'effectuer un contrôle visuel
Cristina Bolohan
Romania
scăpare de aer
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Adriana Andronache
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1scăpări/pierderi de aer
Loredana Arama
4scăpare de aer
Adriana Andronache


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scăpare de aer


Explanation:
...

Example sentence(s):
  • Etanşeitatea în mască – testul de etanşeitate este utilizat pentru a verifica dacă masca nu are scăpări de aer atunci când este supusă la presiuni negative mici ...
Adriana Andronache
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scăpări/pierderi de aer


Explanation:
Este vorba de un fel de proba de presiune, daca pot spune asa, prin care se verifica daca manusile respective sunt etanse si nu au "gauri" sau defecte de fabricatie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2012-04-02 18:29:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In contextul tau, termenul folosit la singular.

Loredana Arama
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vasile Airinei
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search