battement

Romanian translation: închidere

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:battement
Romanian translation:închidere
Entered by: Carmen Ciobaca

19:43 Mar 30, 2016
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / sisteme ferestre PVC
French term or phrase: battement
design arrondi et élégant du vantail et du battement intégré étroit
Carmen Ciobaca
Romania
închidere
Explanation:
închiderea unei ferestre (centrală etc.)
Vezi pagina nr. 9 a documentului pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 heures (2016-03-31 05:20:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tot acolo există o imagine și pentru ailette moulurée
Selected response from:

Vasile Bocai
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5închidere
Vasile Bocai
3brau
Aura Cherecheș


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
închidere


Explanation:
închiderea unei ferestre (centrală etc.)
Vezi pagina nr. 9 a documentului pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 heures (2016-03-31 05:20:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tot acolo există o imagine și pentru ailette moulurée


    Reference: http://www.fenstar.com/fileadmin/user_upload/Fotogalerie/ke_...
Vasile Bocai
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
brau


Explanation:
Ornament, în formă de brâu rotund


    Reference: http://www.btb.termiumplus.gc.ca/tpv2alpha/alpha-eng.html?la...
    Reference: http://www.larousse.fr/dictionnaires/francais/battement/8408
Aura Cherecheș
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search