intercalaire

Romanian translation: distanțier

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:intercalaire
Romanian translation:distanțier
Entered by: Carmen Ciobaca

11:22 Mar 31, 2016
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / sisteme ferestre PVC
French term or phrase: intercalaire
vitrage standard avec intercalaire Warm Edge
Carmen Ciobaca
Romania
distantier
Explanation:
http://qfort.ro/distantier-cald/
http://qfort.fr/les-vitrages-a-intercalaires-chauds/
Selected response from:

Benjamin DI MANNO
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Geam standard cu baghetă distanțier caldă (Warm Edge)
Sorina Caprioara
5distantier
Benjamin DI MANNO


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5

204 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Geam standard cu baghetă distanțier caldă (Warm Edge)


Explanation:
Glosar termeni tâmplărie (FR-IT-EN-GER-SP)

http://www.dargen.it/Diz FR F.html

L'intercalaire est le profil en aluminium positionné entre les deux verres du double vitrage (http://www.isolerunefenetre.com/10.html)


    Reference: http://www.dargen.it/Diz%20FR%20F.html
    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/ficheOqlf.aspx?Id_Fiche=180...
Sorina Caprioara
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search