réglée

Romanian translation: chirurgie electivă

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:chirurgie réglée
Romanian translation:chirurgie electivă
Entered by: Minerva Potolea

16:24 May 8, 2008
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / chirurgie
French term or phrase: réglée
Ştiţi cumva ce înseamnă "amygdalectomie réglée"?
"L'état de santé du patient nécessite une intervention chirurgicale (amygdalectomie réglée)".
Acesta este tot contextul. Mulţumesc pentru ajutor!
Minerva Potolea
Romania
electivă
Explanation:
intervenţia chirurgicală este electivă şi nu de urgenţă

vezi şi:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_english/medical_general/...
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
Mulţumesc foarte mult pentru ajutor!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2electivă
Mihaela Petrican
3amigdalectomie efectuata
Ilinca Florea


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
amigdalectomie efectuata


Explanation:
Imi permit sa propun o traducere, dar nu sunt sigura de precizia ei. Imi pare rau ca nu va pot ajuta mai mult.
Succes,
Ilinca F.

Ilinca Florea
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
electivă


Explanation:
intervenţia chirurgicală este electivă şi nu de urgenţă

vezi şi:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_english/medical_general/...

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Mulţumesc foarte mult pentru ajutor!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Palma CHATONNET MARTON MS, MA Translation
7 mins
  -> mulţumesc, Palma :)

agree  Irina-Maria Foray
18 mins
  -> mulţumesc, Irina :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search