etablissement cachet de l'etablissment

Romanian translation: Institutia, stampila Institutiei

19:03 Jul 9, 2009
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care / asigurari medicina
French term or phrase: etablissement cachet de l'etablissment
Intr-o fisa de ingrijire apare rubrica "si les soins sont dispenses a titre liberal, dans un etablissement cachet de cet etablissement"
Emilia Rus
Romania
Romanian translation:Institutia, stampila Institutiei
Explanation:
Dupa cum am sugerat in Discutie.
Selected response from:

Ioana LAZAR
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Institutia, stampila Institutiei
Ioana LAZAR
4trebuie sa existe
Minerva Potolea


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trebuie sa existe


Explanation:
daca ................................ intr-o institutie, (trebuie sa existe/trebuie pusa) sampila institutiei

Minerva Potolea
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
etablissement cachet de l\'etablissment
Institutia, stampila Institutiei


Explanation:
Dupa cum am sugerat in Discutie.


Ioana LAZAR
France
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrian Celpan
3 hrs
  -> multumesc !

agree  Venera Iacob
1 day 12 hrs
  -> multumesc !

agree  iuliana mihaela ionescu: mikajulia
1 day 22 hrs
  -> multumesc !

agree  rosc_alx
4 days
  -> multumesc !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search