teneur maximale

Romanian translation: conţinut maxim

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:teneur maximale
Romanian translation:conţinut maxim

07:55 Mar 8, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-03-11 12:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / prospect proteine
French term or phrase: teneur maximale
teneur maximale: X potassium, X sodium ...
informatie ce apare pe prospectul produsului

Multumesc anticipat
Cristina Rogozan (X)
France
conţinut maxim
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3conţinut maxim
Mihaela Petrican
4cantitate maximă
Ioana LAZAR


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
conţinut maxim


Explanation:
.

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc Mihaela!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
1 hr
  -> mulţumesc :)

agree  Klára Kalamár
10 hrs
  -> mulţumesc :)

agree  Adrian Celpan
1 day 27 mins
  -> mulţumesc :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cantitate maximă


Explanation:
Teneur

Ce qu'un corps contient d'une matière déterminée (mesurée en %) : La teneur en fer d'un minerai.

http://www.larousse.fr/dictionnaires/francais/teneur

Ioana LAZAR
France
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search